Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in Print  Connect to Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in Print
Also known as: MMY, TIP
Access: Internet-delivered database. There are three ways to connect:
  1. from a public computer in the University of Delaware Library
  2. from a University of Delaware campus connection in your dorm, lab, or office
  3. from an off-campus connection (University of Delaware ID required)

Comprehensive guide to over 2,000 contemporary testing instruments. Designed for an audience ranging from novice test consumers to experienced professionals, the MMY series contains information essential for a complete evaluation of test products within such diverse areas as psychology, education, business, and leadership. Coverage is from Volume 1 to the present.

Tests in Print (TIP) serves as a comprehensive bibliography to all known commercially available tests that are currently in print in the English language. It provides vital information to users including test purpose, test publisher, in-print status, price, test acronym, intended test population, administration times, publication date(s), and test author(s).

Notes: Formerly available on the OVID platform.
Permitted Uses: The text of the license, which specifies permitted usages, can be viewed by clicking on “Terms of Use” at the bottom of each screen.
Help: Click on “HELP” on the navigation bar. For further assistance, Ask the Library.
Users: one concurrent user
Producer: Buros Institute of Mental Measurements

This page is maintained by Erin Daix, Collection Development Department.

Last modified: 05/19/14