Alphabetical Staff Roster

[Departmental Roster]


Name Telephone
Extension
Email Address
A Back to Beginning of List
Susan Agent
Associate Librarian and
   Coordinator,
   Database Management
Metadata Services Department
831-2964
Nicole Allaband
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2236
Paul Anderson
Associate University Librarian
   for Administrative Services
831-6910
Anna Ashikhmina
Associate Librarian
   and Coordinator,
   Original Cataloging
   and Authority Control
Metadata Services Department
831-8223
Denis Atadan
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2470
B Back to Beginning of List
Lori Benscoter
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2456
Aretha Black
Service Coordinator
Administrative Services
831-6940
Nora Bonsall
Administrative Assistant IV
Office of the Vice Provost
831-2231
Susan Borst
Library Assistant III
Reference and Instructional
   Services Department
831-2323
Jeffrey Boys
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-6985
Julie Brewer
Librarian and
   Manager, Library Human
   Resources and
   Administrative Services
831-1594
Susan Brynteson
Vice Provost and
   May Morris University Librarian
831-2231
Denise Burket
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2455
Nadine Burroughs
Technology Support Specialist I
Student Multimedia Design Center
831-8832
C Back to Beginning of List
Kathi Callahan
Administrative Assistant II
Administrative Services
831-2231
Richard Campbell
Technology Support Specialist I
Student Multimedia Design Center
831-8832
David Cardillo
Library Assistant II
Center for Digital Collections
831-1729
Juliana Cardullo
Library Assistant II
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-2432
Nico Carver
Assistant Librarian and
   Coordinator, Student
   Multimedia Design Center Services
Student Multimedia Design Center
831-8833
Jayne Case
Library Assistant III
Metadata Services Department
831-6950
Maureen Cech
Senior Assistant Librarian
Manuscripts and Archives
  Department
831-6533
Kathy Cephas
Library Assistant II
Film and Video Collection Department
831-8419
Deavon Church
Computing Support Specialist II
Library Information Technology
  User Support Department
831-7287
D Back to Beginning of List
Erin Daix
Associate Librarian
Collection Development Department
831-6943
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/colldev/staff/daix.htm
Susan Davi
Associate Librarian and Head,
Collection Development Department
831-6948
Jo Anne Cushner Debes
Library Assistant II
Metadata Services Department
831-6950
Sean Diffendall
Library Assistant II
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-2432
Derek Dolby
Associate Librarian and
   Coordinator, Circulation and Reserve Services
Access Services Department
831-3122
Mary Donnelly
Library Assistant I
Access Services Department
831-1726
Mary Durio
Associate Librarian and Head,
Center for Digital Collections
831-0196
E Back to Beginning of List
E. Evan Echols
Senior Assistant Librarian
Manuscripts and Archives Department
831-0591
James Elfers
Library Assistant III
Metadata Services Department
831-6950
Eve Ellis
Technology Support Specialist I
Student Multimedia Design Center
831-8832
Danielle Emerling
Assistant Librarian
Manuscripts and Archives Department
831-1724
Timothy English
Library Assistant III
Special Collections Department
831-2229
Winifred Erbe
Library Assistant III
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
55-4290
Stephen Erickson
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-1122
Amy Eyre
Library Assistant I
Access Services Department
831-2470
F Back to Beginning of List
Maggie Ferris
Associate Librarian and
   Coordinator, Monographic
   Acquisitions
Acquisitions Department
831-8721
Carlene Fox
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-2233
Dustin Frohlich
Library Assistant III
Manuscripts and Archives Department
831-4531
G Back to Beginning of List
Megan Gaffney
Associate Librarian and
   Coordinator, Interlibrary Loan
  and Document Delivery
  Services
Access Services Department
831-6980
Linda Garber
Administrative Assistant II
Office of the Vice Provost
831-2231
Frederick Getze
Associate Librarian and
  Coordinator, Branch Libraries
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-2530
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/fg.htm
M. Dina Giambi
Associate University Librarian
  for Technical Services and
  Resource Management
831-2829
Mark Grabowski
Head, Library Data and Server
  Management Department
831-3310
Margaret Grotti
Associate Librarian and
   Coordinator, Library Instruction
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6310
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/meggrotti.htm
Holly Gunlefinger
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2236
Michael Gutiérrez
Associate Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6076
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/mg.htm
H Back to Beginning of List
Audrey Hamelers
Assistant Librarian
and Digital Humanities and
  Web Services Librarian
Library Information Technology
  User Support Department
831-7621
Julia Hamm
Assistant Director, Library Operations
Office of the Vice Provost
831-2231
Joyce Harms
Administrative Assistant II
Administrative Services Department
831-2231
Daron Harper
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2455
Marlene Hartman
Library Assistant III
Metadata Services Department
831-6950
Theresa Hessey
Library Assistant III
Center for Digital Collections
831-1729
Susan Holland
Library Assistant III
Acquisitions Department
831-2233
I Back to Beginning of List
Pauly Iheanacho
Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6946
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/pi.htm
Sandra Ivanitch
Library Assistant II
Metadata Services Department
831-6950
J Back to Beginning of List
Jonathan Jeffery
Associate Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6945
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/jj.htm
Alexander Johnston
Senior Assistant Librarian
Special Collections Department
831-2293
Keith Jones
Computing Support Specialist II
Library Data and Server
  Management Department
831-4618
Valerie Jones
Library Assistant III
Film and Video Collection Department
831-8461
Gloria Jordan
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-2233
K Back to Beginning of List
Sarah Katz
Assistant Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6306
Joan Kern
Library Assistant II
Metadata Services Department
831-8887
Tammi Kim
Assistant Librarian
Manuscripts and Archives Department
831-6293
Rebecca Knight
Associate Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-1730
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/rk.htm
Maureen Koeller
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-1122
Robert Kraver
Library Assistant I
Access Services Department
831-2470
L Back to Beginning of List
Anne-Marie Laing
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-6985
Luciano LaPenta
Technology Support Specialist I
Student Mulimedia Design Center
831-8832
Hannah Lee
Senior Assistant Librarian
Student Multimedia Design Center
831-3763
Shwu Leung
Computing Support Specialist II
Library Data and Server
  Management Department
831-1541
Orlando Lewis
Graphic Design Assistant
Office of the Vice Provost
831-2231
Angelica Lord
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-1122
David Lytle
Library Assistant III
Access Services Department
831-2470
M Back to Beginning of List
Jennifer MacDonald
Associate Librarian and
   Coordinator, Special Collections
   Cataloging and Processing Unit
Metadata Services Department
831-1512
Jaime Margalotti
Senior Assistant Librarian
Manuscripts and Archives Department
831-0554
Susan Maguire
Library Assistant III
Center for Digital Collections
831-6919
Chad Maring
Service Supervisor
Administrative Services
831-6940
Meghann Matwichuk
Associate Librarian and Coordinator
   Film and Video Collection Department
831-1475
Shelly McCoy
Librarian and Head,
Student Multimedia Design Center and
Interim Head, Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6363
Dianna McKellar
Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-0790
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/dm.htm

Rebecca Johnson Melvin
Librarian and Head,
Manuscripts and Archives Department,
and Curator of the Joseph R. Biden, Jr.
  Senatorial Archive

831-6089
Thomas Melvin
Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6230
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/tcm.htm
Xiaolan Meng
Library Assistant II
Center for Digital Collections
831-1729
Danuta Miaskiewicz
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2455
Doris Miklitz
Accountant
Administrative Services
831-6909
Sandra Millard
Associate University Librarian
   for Services, Outreach and
   Assessment
831-2231
Ladonna Miller
Administrative Assistant II
Office of the Vice Provost
831-2231
Edward Moyse
Library Assistant I
Access Services Department
831-2470
Mark Murphy
Library Assistant III
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6949
Timothy Murray
Librarian and Head
Special Collections Department
831-6952
N Back to Beginning of List
Lyle Neff
Library Assistant II
Metadata Services Department
831-6950
Nancy Nelson
Associate Librarian and Head
Access Services Department
831-8135
Deborah Nickerson-Booth
Library Assistant II
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
55-4290
O Back to Beginning of List
Marlene Osborne
Administrative Assistant II
Administrative Services
831-2231
Julia Oestreich
Senior Editor
University of Delaware Press
831-1149
P Back to Beginning of List
Joan Parker
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-2233
Renee Pauls
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2455
Kim Philipp
Library Assistant III
Access Services Department
831-2456
Thomas Pulhamus
Library Assistant III
Center for Digital Collections
831-1729
Q Back to Beginning of List
R Back to Beginning of List
Deborah Rae
Associate Librarian and Head,
Metadata Services Department
831-8811
Leigh Rifenburg
Library Assistant II
Film and Video Collection Department
831-1042
Kathryn Roth
Library Assistant III
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6949
Carol Rudisell
Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6942
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/cr.htm
Deborah Ryszka
Librarian and Coordinator
   Copy Cataloging
Metadata Services Department
831-8717
S Back to Beginning of List
Mark Samuels Lasner
Senior Research Fellow
Special Collections Department
831-3250
Carol Schmidt 
Library Assistant III
Metadata Services Department
831-6950
Alfina Seelig
Administrative Assistant IV
Administrative Services
831-2231
Marie Seymour-Green
Associate Librarian and
  Coordinator, Serials Unit
Acquisitions Department
831-6941
Janet Siar
Associate Librarian and Head,
Acquisitions Department
831-2670
Gregg Silvis
Associate University Librarian
   for Information Technology and
   Digital Initiatives
831-2231
William Simpson
Associate Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-0188
Curtis Small
Assistant Librarian
Special Collections
831-6518
Carmen Smith
Administrative Assistant II
Administrative Services
831-2231
Sherri Sobocinski
Library Assistant III
Access Services Department
831-2236
Gregory Stanley
Computing Support Specialist I
Library Information Technology User Support
Department
831-3207
Linda Stein
Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-6159
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/lls.htm
Valerie Stenner
Library Assistant II
Special Collections Department
831-2229
John Stevenson
Associate Librarian
Student Multimedia Design Center
831-8671
Angela Stringham
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-6985
Diana Struzinski
Technology Support Specialist II
Student Multimedia Design Center
831-8832
T Back to Beginning of List
Peggy Tatnall
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-0656
Vina Titaley
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2455
Kenneth Todd
Library Assistant II
Acquisitions Department
831-1122

Rebecca Tosun
Computing Support Specialist I
Library Information Technology User Support
Department

831-2234
Mamie Turner
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2455
Jaclyn Twyford
Library Assistant II
Access Services Department
831-2455
U Back to Beginning of List
V Back to Beginning of List
Barbara Vaughn
Library Assistant III
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department
831-2993
W Back to Beginning of List
Theresa Warren
Library Assistant II
Film and Video Collection Department
831-1042
Harry Weis
Library Assistant II
Metadata Services Department
831-8887
Anita Wellner
Library Assistant III
Manuscripts and Archives Department
831-4531
Vicky White
Administrative Assistant II
Office of the Vice Provost
831-2231
Justin Wing
Head, Library Information Technology
  User Support Department
831-3575
Catherine Wojewodzki
Librarian
Reference and Instructional
  Services Department,
and Scholarly Communication Officer
831-8085
http://www2.lib.udel.edu/ref/staff/cw.htm
Jan Wright
Library Assistant I
Access Services Department
831-2455
X Back to Beginning of List
Y Back to Beginning of List
Z Back to Beginning of List
William Zagar
Library Assistant I
Access Services Department
831-2455

 

This page is maintained by Library Administrative Services.
Last modified: July 10, 2014